1st

 Reported by Mark Clements

Woodcock  

Marsh Tit

Chiffchaff

Bullfinch

Goldcrest

Nuthatch

Common Buzzard

Green Woodpecker

Great-spotted Woodpecker

Red Admiral

Speckled Wood

Small Copper

Common Darter

Migrant Hawker

Minotaur Beetle

2nd

  Reported by Mark Clements

Tree Pipit (flew east calling)

Redwing (8 south east corner)

Chiffchaff

Common Buzzard (3)

Treecreeper (2)

Goldcrest

Great-spotted Woodpecker

Stock Dove (2)

Bullfinch

Common Darter

Migrant Hawker

Small Copper

Speckled Wood

Dark Bush Cricket

Muntjac (4)


also reported by Francis Farrow:

Ivy Bee

Field Digger Wasp Mellinus arvensis

3rd

  N/A

4th

 Reported by Mark Clements

Mediterranean Gull (juv over then off east)

Snipe

Redwing

Pied Wagtail

Meadow Pipit

Skylark (5 south)

Pink-footed Geese (108 west)

Bullfinch

Common Buzzard

Marsh Tit

Green Woodpecker

Great-spotted Woodpecker

Nuthatch (2)

Blackcap

Chiffchaff

Treecreeper

Sparrowhawk

Slow Worm

Small Copper

Red Admiral

Speckled Wood

Green-veined White

Common Darter

Willow Emerald (1 south west corner)

Dark Bush Cricket

5th

 Reported by Francis Farrow

Sparrowhawk

Carrion Crow (6)

Coal Tit

Marsh Tit (2)

Great-spotted Woodpecker

Small Copper (6)

Common Blue

Common Black Spider Wasp Anopilus nigerrimus

Ivy Bee

6th

 N/A

7th

 Reported by Mark Clements

Brambling (6 west)

Chiffchaff

Grey Heron

Common Buzzard (4)

Nuthatch

Blackcap

Goldcrest

Redwing

Green Woodpecker

Great-spotted Woodpecker

Sparrowhawk

Siskin (3)

Stock Dove

Common Darter

Small Copper

Speckled Wood

Dark Bush Cricket

Speckled Bush Cricket

Spiked Shieldbug

Muntjac


also reported by Francis Farrow:

Common Buzzard (2)

Common Snipe

Cormorant (east)

Fieldfare (2 south)

Starling (15 west)

Bullfinch (2)

Sericomyia silentis

Dor Beetle

 8th

  Reported by Francis Farrow

Siskin (8 west)

Skylark (2 south)

Redwing

Sparrowhawk (m)

Kestrel (f)

Pheasant (2)

Common Dater (10)

9th

 Reported by Mark Clements

Common Buzzard

Kestrel

Redwing (4 east of bracken hill)

Goldcrest

Sparrowhawk

Great-spotted Woodpecker

Green Woodpecker

Treecreeper

Marsh Tit

Chiffchaff

Siskin (8)

Small Copper

Comma

Speckled Wood

Green-veined White

Common Darter

10th

  Reported by Francis Farrow

Common Buzzard

Chiffchaff

Goldcrest (2)

Treecreeper

Great-spotted Woodpecker

Green Woodpecker

Coal Tit

Small Copper (10)

Common Blue

Black-banded Spider Wasp

Common Darter

Willow Tar Spot Rhytisma salicinium

11th

 N/A

12th

 Reported by Mark Clements

Common Buzzard

Chiffchaff

Redwing

Song Thrush

Treecreeper

Goldcrest

Sparrowhawk

Bullfinch

Green Woodpecker

Small Copper

Speckled Wood

Common Darter  

13th

 Reported by Francis Farrow

Redwing (8 west)

Song Thrush

Bullfinch (pair)

Goldfinch (adults and juvs in thicket)

Small Copper (7)

Common Darter

Ivy Bee  

Fly Agaric

14th

 N/A

15th

 N/A

16th

  Reported by Francis Farrow

Ring Ouzel (m)  

Fieldfare

Redwing

Song Thrush

Bullfinch

Chiffchaff

Common Buzzard

Green Woodpecker

Skylark

Coal Tit

Small Copper (11)

Ivy Bee

Common Darter

Muslin Moth caterpillar

Hairy Shieldbug

Muntjac

Stinkhorn fungus

17th

 N/A

18th

 Reported by Mark Clements

Yellow Browed Warbler                              (9.55 (9.55 south path headed south through gardens)

Bullfinch

Blackcap

Chiffchaff

Sparrowhawk

Siskin

Green Woodpecker

Brambling

Nuthatch

Treecreeper

Marsh Tit (2)

Goldcrest

Great-spotted Woodpecker

Common Buzzard

Redwing

Skylark

Common Darter

Green-veined White

Small Copper


Also reported by Francis Farrow:

Meadow Pipit

Starling (small flock west)

Adder

19th

 Reported by Francis Farrow    

Common Buzzard

Sparrowhawk (2)

Green Woodpecker

Great-spotted Woodpecker (2 overflying south)

Pink-footed Goose (c. 70 east)

Fieldfare (2 + 1 south)

Redwing

Skylark (west)

20th

  

21st

  

22nd

   

23rd

   

24th

   

25th

  

26th

    

27th

 

28th

  

29th

 

30th

    

31st